14, Cefn Morfa, LD1 5NP
14 Cefn Morfa is a 105 m² detached home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £253,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £253,000 2.6% -0.2% Feb 2008 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Cefn Morfa.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £253,000 £2,410 £245,778 £2,341 Feb 2008 £165,000 £1,571 £247,630 £2,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 636 square metres (6,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Cefn Morfa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Cefn Morfa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.