Property data
Sale history
£320,000 on Oct 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Heol Bevan.

Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,831 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,987 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £320,000 £2,832 £337,500 £2,987

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 45 Heol Bevan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Heol Bevan.

Photos for 45 Heol Bevan
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.