Holly Lodge, EX5 2DY
Holly Lodge is a 177 m² detached home in Whimple. It sold for £410,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Holly Lodge.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,316 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,229 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £410,000 £2,316 £394,530 £2,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whimple are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,300 per square metre (£287 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £549,000 and £761,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 2,532 square metres (27,254 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Holly Lodge . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for Holly Lodge .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.