29, Andrews Close, KT17 4EX
29 Andrews Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £618,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £618,000 4.7% 2.1% Jun 2001 £215,000 15.6% 13.6% Mar 1998 £133,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Andrews Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,725 per square metre (£718 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,328 per square metre (£774 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £618,000 £7,725 £666,261 £8,328 Jun 2001 £215,000 £2,688 £675,175 £8,440 Mar 1998 £133,000 £1,662 £660,026 £8,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £666,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,980 and £6,750 per square metre (£462 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Andrews Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Andrews Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.