Property data
Sale history
£247,500 on Dec 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Sandy Lane.

Floorplan 84
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,694 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,643 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £247,500 £3,694 £244,078 £3,643

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higher Kinnerton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,790 per square metre (£279 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Sandy Lane.

Photos for 84 Sandy Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.