Property data
Sale history
£285,000 on Dec 2023
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,238 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £285,000 £3,239 £295,137 £3,354

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easton are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,770 per square metre (£278 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
09 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.