Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£190,000 Nov 2024 4.1% 1.4% £175,072
£83,500 Aug 2004 na na £160,892
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,938 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Eaton NG10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £285,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Russell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Russell Street.

Photos for 11 Russell Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.