Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£138,000 Nov 2024 4.1% 1.3% £135,537
£66,500 Oct 2006 na na £114,591
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,604 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Tredegar are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,030 per square metre (£116 and £188 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tredegar NP22-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £108,000 and £175,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Tredegar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Glyn Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2013) of 73 Glyn Terrace.

Photos for 73 Glyn Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.