2, Tan Y Felin, LL65 4EJ
2 Tan Y Felin is a 160 m² detached home in Gwalchmai. It sold for £415,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Tan Y Felin.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,593 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,686 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £415,000 £2,594 £429,763 £2,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gwalchmai are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,810 per square metre (£172 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,385 square metres (14,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Tan Y Felin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 2 Tan Y Felin.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 209 sqm (2,250 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: