24, Caeffynnon Road, SA18 2TH
24 Caeffynnon Road is a 113 m² detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £290,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Caeffynnon Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,483 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £290,000 £2,566 £280,622 £2,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Caeffynnon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Caeffynnon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.