15, Weaver Brook Way, CW5 8FS
15 Weaver Brook Way is a 146 m² detached home in Wrenbury. It sold for £475,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Weaver Brook Way.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,253 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £475,000 £3,253 £469,272 £3,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrenbury are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,860 per square metre (£254 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Weaver Brook Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Weaver Brook Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, fan coil units, electric.