76, Elmfield Crescent, EX8 3BW
76 Elmfield Crescent is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Exmouth. It sold for £370,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £370,000 3.3% 0.6% Jun 2008 £217,500 20.3% 15.9% Feb 2007 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Elmfield Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,211 per square metre (£484 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,389 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £370,000 £5,211 £382,587 £5,389 Jun 2008 £217,500 £3,063 £371,601 £5,234 Feb 2007 £170,000 £2,394 £305,784 £4,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exmouth are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,650 per square metre (£320 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Elmfield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Elmfield Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.