Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Nov 2024 7.6% 4.4% £273,779
£133,000 Dec 2014 na na £204,256
Floor plan
Floorplan 371
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,618 per sqm (£336 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,610 per square metre (£243 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastbourne BN22-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £274,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 371 Seaside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 371 Seaside.

Photos for 371 Seaside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.