104, The Drive, IG10 1HL
104 The Drive is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Loughton. It sold for £995,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£995,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,909 per square metre (£642 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,959 per square metre (£646 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £995,000 £6,910 £1,002,055 £6,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,002,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughton are now selling for between £5,480 and £7,500 per square metre (£509 and £696 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £789,000 and £1,080,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.