9, Fivefields Road, SO23 0QR
9 Fivefields Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Winchester. It sold for £416,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£416,500 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Fivefields Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,018 per square metre (£466 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,063 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £416,500 £5,018 £420,237 £5,063 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,780 per square metre (£403 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Fivefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Fivefields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/01241/PNHOU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Fivefields Road Winchester Hampshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension to be built matching existing materials, brick and concrete tile roof (depth 5.50m, maximum height 4.00m, eaves height 2.40m) after the removal of an existing extension.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.