82, Hen Lane, CV6 4LG
82 Hen Lane is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Holbrooks. It sold for £190,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £190,000 4.6% 1.9% Aug 2002 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,061 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £190,000 £3,016 £192,859 £3,061 Aug 2002 £70,000 £1,111 £210,634 £3,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbrooks are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,010 per square metre (£218 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.