89, Vane Close, NR7 0US
89 Vane Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Dec 2024
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,472 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £300,000 £3,448 £302,039 £3,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,960 per square metre (£289 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 89 Vane Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Vane Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: