21, Adelphi Road, KT17 1JB
21 Adelphi Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Epsom. It sold for £340,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £340,000 6.3% 3.8% May 1995 £55,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Adelphi Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,396 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,730 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £340,000 £5,397 £361,013 £5,730 May 1995 £55,500 £881 £350,993 £5,571 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,790 and £6,580 per square metre (£445 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Adelphi Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Adelphi Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: