23, Bowes Gate Drive, DH3 4DS
23 Bowes Gate Drive is a 153 m² semi-detached home in Great Lumley. It sold for £425,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Bowes Gate Drive.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,980 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £425,000 £2,778 £455,877 £2,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Lumley are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,720 per square metre (£178 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 23 Bowes Gate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Bowes Gate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.