47a, Alma Street, B63 2JD
47a Alma Street is a 59 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £200,000 8.9% 5.2% May 2017 £105,000 0.3% -1.9% Feb 2006 £101,000 9.3% 7.2% Feb 2004 £84,500 14.2% 12.5% Jul 2000 £53,000 6.6% 5.0% Dec 1996 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47a, Alma Street.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,389 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £200,000 £3,390 £202,759 £3,437 May 2017 £105,000 £1,780 £157,173 £2,664 Feb 2006 £101,000 £1,712 £184,258 £3,123 Feb 2004 £84,500 £1,432 £188,142 £3,189 Jul 2000 £53,000 £898 £203,617 £3,451 Dec 1996 £42,000 £712 £192,169 £3,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47a Alma Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 47a Alma Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.