10, Ash Grove, EX12 2TT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £180,324)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,864 per sqm (£452 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Seaton are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,360 per square metre (£273 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaton EX12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £109,000 and £161,000 (37 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.