64, Cornelius Drive, CH61 9PS
64 Cornelius Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Wirral. It sold for £288,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£288,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Cornelius Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £288,000 £2,692 £310,873 £2,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,190 per square metre (£232 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Cornelius Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 64 Cornelius Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.