19, Thorstone Drive, CH61 4XR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £378,881)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,151 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,440 per square metre (£268 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH61-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £344,000 and £409,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Title number
- MS706236
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Electricity Sub Station, 19 Thorstone Drive, Wirral
- Owner
-
SP MANWEB PLC
(Company reference number: 02366937)
Proprietor address: Company Secretary, 3 Prenton Way, North Cheshire Trading Estate, Prenton CH43 3ET, Principal Estate Surveyors, Electricity House, Wrexham Road, Pentre Bychan, Wrexham LL14 4DU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 May 2023
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Thorstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/07/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Thorstone Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 LDC/23/00164
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Thorstone Drive, Irby, Wirral,
- Description:
- Provision of a front and rear dormer to the existing roof of the property
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale