75, Kneller Road, TW2 7DN
75 Kneller Road is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Whitton. It sold for £358,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£358,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Kneller Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,509 per square metre (£605 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,567 per square metre (£610 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £358,000 £6,509 £361,162 £6,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Kneller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 75 Kneller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.