11, Wharfedale Drive, CH62 8EZ
11 Wharfedale Drive is a 82 m² terraced home in Eastham. It sold for £158,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £158,500 3.6% 0.9% Dec 2003 £76,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wharfedale Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,932 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,086 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £158,500 £1,933 £171,033 £2,086 Dec 2003 £76,000 £927 £180,918 £2,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,010 per square metre (£209 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wharfedale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wharfedale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: