6, Leo Close, L14 9LU
6 Leo Close is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Leo Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,117 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £180,000 £2,118 £195,595 £2,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,610 per square metre (£168 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Leo Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 6 Leo Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.