Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£488,500 Dec 2024 4.4% 1.5% £515,607
£260,000 Apr 2010 8.0% 5.3% £423,397
£170,000 Oct 2004 na na £340,154
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,700 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,770 per square metre (£318 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harrogate HG2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Beech Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Beech Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Beech Road.

Photos for 11 Beech Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.