58, Springfield Avenue, HU15 1BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,000 Dec 2024 5.1% 2.5% £183,862 £58,000 Mar 2002 na na £169,237 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,091 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Brough are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,930 per square metre (£204 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brough HU15-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £191,000 and £255,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Brough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.