Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£241,000 Nov 2024 3.1% 0.4% £250,282
£126,950 Feb 2004 na na £240,006
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,303 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,970 per square metre (£313 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £189,000 and £222,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Duck Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Duck Meadow.

Photos for 25 Duck Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.