Property data
Sale history
£270,000 on Nov 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Ashtree Road.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,404 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £270,000 £3,418 £268,885 £3,404

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,885. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,530 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
531 square metres (5,716 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Ashtree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Ashtree Road.

Photos for 33 Ashtree Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.