1, Ferndale Close, L9 8HS
1 Ferndale Close is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £192,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,830 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £192,500 £2,831 £209,264 £3,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,240 per square metre (£139 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ferndale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Ferndale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.