21, High Street, PE19 5RF
21 High Street is a 250 m² flat in Buckden. It sold for £124,950 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£124,950 on Jun 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, High Street.
- Internal area
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £499 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,733 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £124,950 £500 £433,196 £1,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 250 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckden are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,100 per square metre (£299 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 250 m², this implies a valuation between £805,000 and £1,025,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 1400765FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 High Street Offord Darcy St Neot
- Description:
- Removal of chimney stack, rebuild rear gable wall with new single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 250 sqm (2,691 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.