3, Hurlingham Road, DA7 5PE
3 Hurlingham Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £485,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hurlingham Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,532 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,622 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £485,000 £4,533 £494,544 £4,622 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,544. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hurlingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 3 Hurlingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.