1, Glynn Crescent, B63 2PZ
1 Glynn Crescent is a 91 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £325,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £325,000 Freehold 3.3% 0.5% Aug 2005 £173,500 Leasehold 17.3% 15.5% Oct 2000 £80,000 Leasehold 6.6% 4.9% Jul 1997 £65,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Glynn Crescent.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,590 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £325,000 £3,571 £326,728 £3,590 Aug 2005 £173,500 £1,907 £309,781 £3,404 Oct 2000 £80,000 £879 £297,799 £3,273 Jul 1997 £65,000 £714 £317,242 £3,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,728. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Glynn Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Glynn Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.