14, Priory Close, DA1 2JE
14 Priory Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £348,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £348,000 5.8% 3.2% Jul 1999 £83,000 12.1% 9.7% Feb 1995 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Priory Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,704 per square metre (£530 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,801 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £348,000 £5,705 £353,870 £5,801 Jul 1999 £83,000 £1,361 £405,957 £6,655 Feb 1995 £50,000 £820 £329,791 £5,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Priory Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Priory Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: