The Coach House, Arbory Drive, BB12 8JS
The Coach House Arbory Drive is a 104 m² detached home in Padiham. It sold for £375,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Coach House, Arbory Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,605 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,825 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £375,000 £3,606 £397,792 £3,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Coach House Arbory Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for The Coach House Arbory Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.