Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £392,000 2.3% -1.1%
Jun 2016 £325,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, The Mead.

Floorplan 72
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,307 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,540 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £392,000 £4,308 £413,106 £4,540
Jun 2016 £325,000 £3,571 £407,220 £4,475

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 72 The Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 72 The Mead.

Photos for 72 The Mead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.