7, Howville Road, DN7 6LZ
7 Howville Road is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Howville Road.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,642 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,583 per square metre (£147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £230,000 £1,643 £221,685 £1,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Howville Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Howville Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.