213, Ramsgreave Drive, BB1 8LS
213 Ramsgreave Drive is a 70 m² detached home in Blackburn. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 213, Ramsgreave Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,920 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £200,000 £2,857 £204,426 £2,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,730 per square metre (£175 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 213 Ramsgreave Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 213 Ramsgreave Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 10/24/0482
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 213 Ramsgreave Drive Blackburn
- Description:
- Proposed rear and side single storey extension, first floor level front and rear dormer extensions and front porch
- Summary:
- 28 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.