136, Broadwater Drive, DN7 4EZ
136 Broadwater Drive is a 54 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £158,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £158,000 7.0% 3.4% Mar 2016 £88,500 3.5% 1.3% Mar 2002 £55,000 39.8% 39.2% May 2001 £41,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 136, Broadwater Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,925 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,955 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £158,000 £2,926 £159,554 £2,955 Mar 2016 £88,500 £1,639 £127,284 £2,357 Mar 2002 £55,000 £1,019 £173,306 £3,209 May 2001 £41,000 £759 £145,027 £2,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Broadwater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Broadwater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.