Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £340,000 4.3% 1.6%
Sep 2003 £143,000 17.4% 15.7%
Nov 2001 £106,500 12.3% 10.6%
Nov 1996 £59,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Crayford Way.

Floorplan 141
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,358 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,514 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £340,000 £4,359 £352,057 £4,514
Sep 2003 £143,000 £1,833 £356,031 £4,564
Nov 2001 £106,500 £1,365 £360,964 £4,628
Nov 1996 £59,500 £763 £397,773 £5,100

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 141 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Crayford Way.

Photos for 141 Crayford Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.