33, Chaundler Drive, HP19 9DP
33 Chaundler Drive is a 57 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £92,500 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Chaundler Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,622 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £92,500 £1,623 £93,949 £1,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,400 per square metre (£317 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Chaundler Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Chaundler Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.