15, Glebelands Road, M33 6LZ
15 Glebelands Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Glebelands Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,147 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,314 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £350,000 £5,147 £361,335 £5,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,335. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,720 per square metre (£327 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Glebelands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 15 Glebelands Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 103717/HHA/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Glebelands Road Sale
- Description:
- Creation of a new vehicular access to Glebelands Road.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.