10, Brook Street, SL4 2AA
10 Brook Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Old Windsor. It sold for £652,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£652,500 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Brook Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,585 per square metre (£798 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,792 per square metre (£817 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £652,500 £8,586 £668,211 £8,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Brook Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Brook Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00623/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 10 Brook Street Windsor
- Description:
- Proposed 1.8 metre high boundary railing fence.
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/02685/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 10 Brook Street Windsor
- Description:
- First floor rear extension and alterations to fenestration.
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 08/00760/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Brook Street Windso
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness to determine whether the proposed single storey rear infill extension is lawful
- Summary:
- 19 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D