27, Frederick Road, NG9 8FL
27 Frederick Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Stapleford. It sold for £168,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £168,000 3.0% 0.2% Nov 2006 £98,500 18.1% 16.0% Oct 2000 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Frederick Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,342 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £168,000 £2,366 £166,274 £2,342 Nov 2006 £98,500 £1,387 £185,044 £2,606 Oct 2000 £36,000 £507 £146,548 £2,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapleford are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,020 per square metre (£199 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Frederick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Frederick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.