166, Coppice Road, DN6 7JD
166 Coppice Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Woodlands. It sold for £105,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Coppice Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,381 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,567 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £105,000 £1,382 £119,123 £1,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £119,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodlands are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,060 per square metre (£114 and £191 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 166 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 166 Coppice Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.