Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£285,000 Dec 2024 4.0% 1.3% £297,637
£125,000 Oct 2003 12.9% 11.2% £264,545
£57,950 Jun 1997 na na £209,064
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,766 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,720 per square metre (£160 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £280,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Old Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Old Hall Drive.

Photos for 38 Old Hall Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.