Property data
Sale history
£299,950 on Apr 2024 (est. today's value: £316,742)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,796 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Apr 2024. For context, homes in Stone are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,300 per square metre (£234 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stone ST15-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £261,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Stone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
12 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.