5, Florence Street, WS12 4BA
5 Florence Street is a 59 m² terraced home in Hednesford. It sold for £190,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £190,000 5.6% 3.1% Dec 1995 £39,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Florence Street.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,220 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,386 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £190,000 £3,220 £199,797 £3,386 Dec 1995 £39,250 £665 £195,253 £3,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hednesford are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,310 per square metre (£220 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Florence Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Florence Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.