5, Prospect Street, LN9 5BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Sep 2024 2.3% -0.5% £123,773 £85,000 Mar 2009 na na £153,077 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,538 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £151,000 and £207,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Prospect Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2024) of 5 Prospect Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.